25604337
12/28/2025 10:53
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 192, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 at Milepost 192 when it lost control and collided with the median.
Snow/Ice
Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/28/2025 11:36
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Issa Aden Hussein
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Hawo Issak Adow
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital