MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25604320
Date/Time:
12/28/2025 06:31
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 10 and Eagle Lake Road, BIG LAKE, Sherburne County
Description:
The Nissan Murano was traveling Westbound on Highway 10 and the Ford F250 was traveling Eastbound on Highway 10 when the vehicles collided at Eagle Lake Road.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Big Lake Police, Alina Health
Information believed complete
Last updated:
12/28/2025 07:47
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford F250
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Scott Anthony Meyer
Champlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 59
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Nissan Murano
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Brooke Taylor Marks
Ramsey, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Mercy Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: