25604315
12/27/2025 18:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 241 / Larabee Ave, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

The Toyota Rav4 was travelling Southbound on Larabee Avenue. The Jeep Gladiator was travelling Eastbound on Highway 241. The vehicles collided in the intersection resulting in a T-bone crash.

Wet

Wright CSO, Saint Michael Fire, & Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/27/2025 20:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Gladiator
Yes

Driver
Laura Jameson Kukral
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Rav4 Toyota
Yes

Driver
Derrick Nicholas Guerrero
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessica Erin Guerrero
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 39