25311364
12/27/2025 17:33

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 53 / Highway 169 N, WUORI TWP, St. Louis County

The Chevy Colorado was Northbound Highway 53 when they lost control, leaving the east side of the roadway, hitting the ditch, causing the vehicle to roll.

Snow/Ice

St. Louis Co., Virginia Fire Department, Pike-Sandy FD
Information believed complete
12/27/2025 18:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Colorado
No

Driver
Keith Alan Maish
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Essentia Health