25604301
12/26/2025 10:41
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
NB 23 HWY Mile Marker 187, WAKEFIELD TWP, Stearns County
The Freightliner Cascadia 125 was traveling West on highway 23 and the Buick Enclave was traveling South on 191st Ave when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Wet
Cold Spring PF, Richmond FD, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
12/26/2025 16:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Buick Enclave
Yes
Driver
Thomas Roman Rausch
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 77
Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Freightliner Cascadia 125
No
Driver
Todd Michael Hillenbrand
Danube, MN, USA
Male Age: 54