25105216
12/25/2025 21:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 218 MP18, LANSING TWP, Mower County

Chrysler was traveling SB on HWY 218. Vehicle collided with deer and went into ditch.

Wet

MCSO, APD, AFD, MCAS
Information believed complete
12/25/2025 22:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Frank Lucellersonundraco Tubbs
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Austin Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janny Kaye Moton
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Austin Hospital