25902501
12/25/2025 18:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound highway 10 milepost110, VILLARD TWP, Todd County

The Mercury 2009 was traveling Eastbound on highway 10. The 2025 Hyundai Pallisade was in the median at the time. The Mercury and Hyundai collided in the median.

Snow/Ice

Todd C.o. S.o. Staples PD/Ambulance/Fire
Information believed complete
12/25/2025 21:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Mercury Sable
Yes

Driver
Aaliyah Lynn Bellanger
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Female
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Hyundai Palisade
Yes

Driver
Chelsea Linn Turnbaugh
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 40