Fatal
25302208
12/24/2025 13:42
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S Highway 75 / 21st Street, ELMER TWP, Pipestone County
The Chrysler Town and Country was traveling westbound on 21st Street. The International Semi was traveling northbound on Highway 75. The vehicles collided in the intersection.
Wet
Pipestone County Sheriff's Office, Edgerton Fire & Ambulance, Pipestone Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/24/2025 17:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 International Semi
No
Driver
Chad Jonathan Walters
Pipestone, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes
Driver
Patricia Ann Struiksma
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 71
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Donna Jean Vanthof
Leota, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Fatal
Pipestone County Medical Center