25272693
12/23/2025 18:32
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
107 Highway / Henriette Road, HENRIETTE, Pine County
The GMC Sierra was traveling southbound on Highway 107 and Henriette road; when the Ford F350 traveling eastbound struck the GMC in the intersection.
Dry
Pine County Sheriff's Department, Essentia Health Ambulance, Pine County Fire
Information believed complete
12/23/2025 22:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford F350
Yes
Driver
Lacey Renee Allen
Pine City, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital (Mora)
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Elyssa Mckenzie Sorrels
Idabel, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital (Mora)
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 GMC Sierra
Yes
Driver
Daniel Paul Allenson
Brook Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital (Mora)