25105178
12/22/2025 08:36

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

32093 61 HWY, FLORENCE TWP, Goodhue County

The Freightliner Semi was on shoulder on northbound highway 61 and the Toyota Camry was traveling northbound on highway 61 when the vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue CSO, Red Wing PD
Information believed complete
12/22/2025 14:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi Tractor
Unknown

Driver
Rick David Omalley
River Falls, WI, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Camry
Unknown

Driver
Mitchell Steven Mund
Lake City , MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Red Wing