25105177
12/22/2025 09:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB HWY 60 at Dalton Ave, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

The Toyota Venza was traveling eastbound on highway 60 when it left the roadway and crashed.

Snow/Ice

North Memorial, Rice CSO, Rice FD and Rescue
Information believed complete
12/22/2025 12:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Venza
Yes

Driver
Arden Lowell Peterson
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Allina Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patricia Joan Peterson
Waterville, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Allina Health