25202201
12/22/2025 03:36
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
South bound highway 169 at Sibley Co 8, Le Sueur, HENDERSON TWP, Sibley County
The Ryder rental truck was stopped on the south bound shoulder of Highway 169. A semi tractor trailer was southbound, when it jackknifed and the two vehicles collided.
Snow/Ice
Le Sueur Police Department and Ridgeview Medical
Information believed complete
12/22/2025 12:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 International Ryder Rental Truck
No
Driver
Andre Reynold Smith
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Hospital