25604250
12/21/2025 17:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB Highway 15/School Blvd, MONTICELLO, Wright County

Chevy was southbound on Highway 25 near School Blvd. Ford was northbound on Highway 25 making a U-turn when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County Sheriffs Office, Monticello Fire, Centra Care, & Allina Medics
Information believed complete
12/21/2025 19:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Daphnee Joy Meyer
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Haylen A Myer
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Andy Omar Farromeque Acosta
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital