25105148
12/21/2025 15:42
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Highway 14 at milepost 200, MANTORVILLE TWP, Dodge County
The Ford Edge was entering highway 14 from 270th ave when it collided with the Ford Escape that was traveling Eastbound on highway 14 at the time.
Dry
West Concord Ambulance. Dodge/Kasson PD
Information believed complete
12/22/2025 00:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
William George Stauff
Le Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lynette Rae Stauff
Le Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Mark William Larsen
Kasson , MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rhonda Rae Larsen
Kasson , MN, USA
Female Age: 61
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital