25801958
12/20/2025 18:41

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 371 Mile Post 2, LITTLE FALLS, Morrision County

The Oldsmobile Cutlass was northbound on Highway 371 and drove off the left side of the road and rolled. The vehicle came to final rest in the left lane on the southbound side of Highway 371 facing south/southwest.

Dry

Little Falls Police Dept., Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Little Falls Fire Dept., Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
12/20/2025 20:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Oldsmobile Cutlass
No

Driver
Cole Darrell Kludt
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriel's Hospital