25902468
12/20/2025 09:21

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 at 119th St south of Parkers Prairie, PARKERS PRAIRIE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford Escape was stopped on the south bound shoulder of Highway 29 attempting to make a left turn across the Highway. The Nissan Murano was travelling south bound on Highway 29 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Ottertail Co SO, Parkers Prairie Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
12/20/2025 12:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Shaneece Scott Holland
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Alomere

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Murano
No

Driver
David Lloyd George
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 62