25105113
12/18/2025 16:41

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 56 at MP38, WALTHAM TWP, Mower County

Ford was SB on Hwy 56. Chevrolet was also SB behind Ford. Honda was also SB behind Chevrolet. Vehicles collided near MP38.

Snow/Ice

Brownsdale PD, Brownsdale Fire Department
Information believed complete
12/18/2025 19:19

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Sonic
No

Driver
Thomas Dayne Walker
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F-250
No

Driver
Connor Henry Goodwin
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Tarek Eugene Heimerman
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Austin Hospital