25604222
12/18/2025 13:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

NB HWY 25 AND SCHOOL BLVD, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Toyota Corolla was traveling Northbound on Highway 25. The Chevrolet was preparing to turn left onto School BLVD from Southbound Highway 25. The vehicles then collided.

Snow/Ice

WRIGHT CSO, MONTICELLO FD
Information believed complete
12/18/2025 16:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Javier Stiguard Salcedo Duarte
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marielbys Rodriguez Viloria
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Francisco Martinez
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ayisa Raquel Martinez
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 17