25322305
12/18/2025 10:06

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

Highway 1 / 400th Avenue NE, REINER TWP, Pennington County

The Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling eastbound on Highway 1. The Pennington County Chevrolet Tahoe Squad was parked blocking the EB lane for a different crash. The vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Pennington County Sheriff's Office, MNDOT
Information believed complete
12/18/2025 16:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Amy Jean Johnson
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
TRF Sanford ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Alex Steven Thibert
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
TRF Sanford ER