25105101
12/18/2025 09:28
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Hwy 42 at 75th St NE, VIOLA TWP, Olmsted County
The Toyota Rav4 and the Freightliner box truck were both northbound on MN Hwy 42 when they collided near 75th St NE.
Wabasha CSO, Olmsted CSO, Plainview PD, Elgin FD, Elgin Amb
Information believed complete
12/18/2025 11:28