25272662
12/18/2025 02:12

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 and Line Road (Wrenshall), SILVER BROOK TWP, Carlton County

THE Honda CRV was travelling north on Highway 23near Line Road (Wrenshall) when it lost control and entered the west ditch, rolling and coming to a final resting position on all four tires.

Snow/Ice

Carlton County Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/18/2025 05:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Honda CRV
No

Driver
Caden Timothy Lyons
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
N/A

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Gino Joseph Bongiovanni
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madix David Michael Olson
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A