25604197
12/16/2025 17:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 75 at 1st Ave., CLINTON, Big Stone County

Chevrolet pick up leaving parking lot of Big Stone Ag Service Supply. Ford was traveling SB on HWY 75. Vehicles collided.

Dry

Big Stone CSO, Clinton FD, Clinton First Responders & Graceville Amb.
Information believed complete
12/16/2025 20:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Rick Thomas Gilsdorf
Graceville, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Graveville Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Chevrolet GMT-400 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Robert James Fletcher
Clinton, MN, USA
Male Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Ortonville Hospital