25604181
12/16/2025 06:33
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 114 a mile south of Lowry, BEN WADE TWP, Pope County
The GMC Sierra was travelling north bound on Highway 114 when it lost control, entered the ditch, then hit an approach coming to rest in the west ditch.
Snow/Ice
Pope Co SO and Glenwood Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
12/16/2025 11:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 GMC Sierra
No
Driver
Blake William Larson
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Daryl Leonard Young
Starbuck, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Hospital