25411091
12/15/2025 06:55

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 3 South of 170th , EMPIRE TWP, Dakota County

Honda Accord was southbound Hwy 3 when it veered into the northbound lanes and collided with Freightliner straight truck just south of 170th.

Dry

Dakota County s/o, Farmington P.D
Information believed complete
12/22/2025 00:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Straight Truck
Unknown

Driver
Francisco Javier Honoratobravo
Farmington , MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jaime Honoratobravo
Farmington , MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Max Arthurgar Fox
Eagan , MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin Health Care