25604169
12/15/2025 08:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB Hwy 71 at 60th Ave NE, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County

GMC was attempting to turn SB onto Hwy 23 from CR25. Chevrolet was SB on Hwy 23. Vehicles collided south of the intersection.

Dry

Kandiyohi County, Willmar Fire, Kandiyohi Rescue Squad, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/15/2025 10:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 GMC Terrain
No

Driver
Charlotte Kay Sieck
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 87

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Sonic
Yes

Driver
Carlotta Marie Eischens
New London, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar Hospital