25105043
12/15/2025 06:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 14 at CR 25 , LEWISTON, Winona County

The Buick Encore was traveling westbound on highway 14 and the Mercedes C4 was traveling eastbound on highway 14 turning onto country road 25 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Lewiston fire, Lewiston EMS
Information believed complete
12/15/2025 08:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Mercedes C4
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2019 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Melanie Anne Hawley
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital