25105037
12/14/2025 20:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 61 near Wacouta Road, WACOUTA TWP, Goodhue County
The Ford F150 was northbound highway 61 when it left the roadway near Wacouta Road.
Dry
GCSO, Red Wing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/15/2025 01:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford F150
No
Driver
David William Bade
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital