25515912
12/14/2025 14:11

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 and Moon Lake Drive, SPRINGVALE TWP, Isanti County

A Ram pickup and an Oldsmobile sedan were both east on Highway 95. The Ram pickup was stopped waiting to turn left on to Moon Lake Drive when the Oldsmobile sedan struck the Ram pickup from behind and went into the ditch.

Dry

Cambridge Police, Isanti County Sheriff's Office, and Cambridge Fire
Information believed complete
12/14/2025 19:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 RAM 1500
No

Driver
Kenney Rueben Wing
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Oldsmobile Aero
Yes

Driver
Tucker Stromgren
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center