25902438
12/13/2025 12:51

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I94 Mile Marker 10, GLYNDON TWP, Clay County

The Toyota Avalon was traveling westbound on I94 when the driver lost control causing the vehicle to enter the median roll and come to rest against the cable barrier.

Snow/Ice

Clay County Sheriff's Office and Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/13/2025 13:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota Avalon
No

Driver
Aden Joe Miletto
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Lee Hughes
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kai Joshua Lacheur
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Sanford