25801919
12/12/2025 14:47

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Eastbound Hwy 10 at Azure Rd (MP126), CUSHING TWP, Morrision County

(V1) 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe SUV. The Chevrolet Tahoe was eastboubd Hwy 10 at Azure Rd - vehicle ran off roadway and rolled in the median.

Snow/Ice

Morrison County Sherriff's Office, Randall Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2025 11:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Cheverolet Tahoe SUV
No

Driver
Randy Lee Bakken
Sebeka, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandon Joel Frank
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital