25105003
12/12/2025 06:25
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound I 90 milepost 228, DOVER TWP, Olmsted County
The Honda CR-V westbound on Interstate 90 when it hit a deer and then collided with a Freightliner tractor and trailer that was also westbound.
Olmsted CSO, Dover FD, Eyota Amb, MNDOT
Information believed complete
12/12/2025 09:36