25604128
12/11/2025 06:24

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Hwy 55 at Spruce Ave, MAPLE LAKE, Wright County

The Jeep Compass was westbound on MN Hwy 55 and the Ford Edge was northbound onto Spruce Ave when they collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Wright CSO, Maple Lake FD, Maple Lake Amb
Information believed complete
12/11/2025 08:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Ryan Donald Lommel
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Maaret Kaatsep Petaisto
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital