25202136
12/10/2025 20:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North bound Highway 169 at mile post 80, LE SUEUR, Le Sueur County

The Freightliner TT and the Dodge Ram were both traveling north bound on USTH169 when they collided.

Dry

Le Sueur Sheriff's Dept, Le Sueur Police Dept, Le Sueur Fire Dept, Ridgeview Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
12/11/2025 00:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Rickey Randall Ites
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner TT
No

Driver
Kevin Eugene Ruyle
Carrollton, IL, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital