25104984
12/10/2025 20:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound 90 at milepost 219, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The vehicle was traveling Westbound on 90 when it lost control resulting in collision with median.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted C.o med
Information believed complete
12/11/2025 00:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Hyundai Utility
No

Driver
Alfonso I Figuera Marcano
Hanover Park, IL, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Rochester Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Malvin Antonio Sanchez Mendez
Hanover Park, IL, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Rochester Hospital