25902418
12/10/2025 15:08
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
U.S. Highway 10 at Mile Marker 64, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County
2007 GMC Yukon was traveling westbound on USTH 10, when it veered off of the roadway and overturned into the median.
Snow/Ice
Perham Area EMS, Perham FD, and Perham PD
Information believed complete
12/10/2025 16:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Ricardo Zavala Martinez
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Perham Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Martin Pantoja
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Perham Health