25902416
12/10/2025 13:14

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 94 I MP 28, PRAIRIE VIEW TWP, Wilkin County

The Isuzu NPR HD was eastbound on interstate 94 at mile marker 28 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Rothsay Fire and Rescue, Barnesville EMS, SRD Towing
Information believed complete
12/10/2025 15:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Isuzu NPR HD
No

Driver
Austin Gerrit Evenson
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brianna Kay Green
Halstad, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joseph Ray Halsey
Burlington, ND, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carly Briann Johansen
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 21