25104961
12/10/2025 05:09
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 19 at Milepost 194, CANNON FALLS TWP, Goodhue County
The Subaru Legacy was traveling Eastbound on Highway 19 and the Ford Edge was traveling Westbound on Highway 19 when the vehicles collided at Milepost 194.
Snow/Ice
Goodhue Sheriff's, Cannon Falls Police, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/10/2025 11:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Joseph James Miller
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Cannon Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
April Jo Miller
Rio Communities, NM, USA
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Cannon Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Subaru Legacy
Yes
Driver
Sheri Faye Paulson
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Cannon Falls