Fatal
25801901
12/10/2025 06:27

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 and 400th St., ISLE HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

Cadillac CTS was travelling northbound on Highway 47 near 400th Street when it struck a pedestrian that was crossing the highway.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office, Isle PD and Fire
Information believed complete
12/10/2025 10:18

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Cadillac CTS Coup
No

Driver
Tyrone Clinton Smith
Isle, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Danielle Lee Boyd
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown