25801897
12/09/2025 19:50

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

6915 Highway 95 , PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Ford F250 was traveling eastbound when it collided with the snow blower and the pedestrian at the bottom of the driveway of 6915 Highway 95.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs County and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 22:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford F250
No

Driver
Juan Manuel Rubio Tapia
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adela Chacon Sanchez
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Paul Kenneth Longley
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
M Health Fairview Princeton