25801892
12/09/2025 14:12

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 and County Road 12, IRONDALE TWP, Crow Wing County

Rav 4 was westbound on County Road 12 when it slid through the intersection with Highway 210 and struck a GMC Acadia that was traveling eastbound.

Snow/Ice

Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, Deerwood PD, Crosby Ambulance, PD and Fire, Minnesota DNR
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 16:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Emma Anne Oanes
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Medical Center - Crosby

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Suetta Lujean Banks
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amanda Ann Rhodes
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 32