25801890
12/09/2025 12:56

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 and Highway 238, Little Falls, Morrision County

Ford Taurus was westbound on Highway 27. Nissan Rogue was eastbound on Highway 27 attempting to turn northbound on 120th Street. Ford Taurus struck Nissan Rogue while trying to avoid collision with stopped westbound traffic. Taurus then spun out and struck rear of Semi truck.

Snow/Ice

Morrison County Sheriff's Office,
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 15:46

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Nissan Roque
Yes

Driver
Yulisca Gissel Calzado Robinson
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabriels - Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Megan Kaye Fellbaum
Swanville, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 International Tractor
No

Driver
Howard James Bixby
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 55