25801889
12/09/2025 11:30

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

169 Highway and 330th Street, ONAMIA TWP, Mille Lacs County

Chevy pickup was Southbound on Highway 169 near 330th Street when it slid on the ice, went off road and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office, Mille Lacs PD, Fire and Ambulance, Onamia Fire
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 12:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chevy GMT - 400
No

Driver
Justin Hunter Durham
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 32