25604063
12/09/2025 09:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 at Interstate 94., SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

Semi truck northbound on Highway 23, attempting to make a U-turn. Cadillac also northbound on Highway 23, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County Sheriff, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 11:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Cadillac XT6 SUV
Yes

Driver
Bobby Earl Washington
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
N

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 International Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Sean Eben Nason
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 51

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thoryn A Moary
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 10

None
N/A