25801887
12/09/2025 10:13
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
169 Highway and 310th Street, ONAMIA TWP, Mille Lacs County
Ford F150 was Southbound on Highway 169 near 310th Street when it slid on the ice, went off road and rolled.
Snow/Ice
Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office, Mille Lacs Ambulance, Onamia Fire
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 11:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Stephen James Yoos
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kenneth Dana Ruud
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 70