25604060
12/09/2025 08:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 71 at Milepost 129, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County

Chevy Avalanche southbound on Highway 71, lost control on Icey road, entered ditch and rolled over.

Snow/Ice

Kandiyohi Sheriffs Department, CentraCare Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 11:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Avalanche
Yes

Driver
Gabriella Dorlene Schwartz
West Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital - Willmar