25104931
12/09/2025 05:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB I 35 at Milepost 15 , BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

The Ford F250 was traveling northbound on interstate 35 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Albert Lea FD, Clarks Grove FD, Freeborn CSO, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
12/09/2025 13:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F250
No

Driver
Jesus Gonzalez Garcis
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ibeth Acebedo
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea