25801880
12/08/2025 18:00
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Hwy 47 MP93 Isle, EAST SIDE TWP, Mille Lacs County
(V1) 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe. (V2) 2011 Ford Edge. 2011 Ford Edge was northbound Hwy 47; 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe was eastbound Vista Rd. 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe slid through stop sign striking the 2011 Ford Edge on Hwy 47.
Snow/Ice
Mille LacCo SO, Isle PD, Isle Ambulance, Isle Firedepartment, Anderson Brothers Towing
Information believed complete
12/08/2025 22:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Ryan Patrick Cordie
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jazymn Stacie Cordie
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Owen Lee Cordie
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 2
Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Skyler Daniel Miller
Isle, MN, USA
Male Age: 26