25202104
12/08/2025 10:01
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
North bound Highway 169 at Milepost 71, LAKE PRAIRIE TWP, Nicollet County
The Dodge Ram pick up was travelling north bound on Highway 169 when it left the roadway and into some trees.
Snow/Ice
Nicollet Co SO and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/08/2025 15:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Dodge Ram
No
Driver
Elizabeth Ann Schavey
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 52
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Judith Ann Johnson
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
River's Edge Hospital