25104909
12/07/2025 22:34
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S Highway 61 at milepost 65, PEPIN TWP, Wabasha County
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was south on Highway 61 when it left the roadway coming to a stop in the ditch.
Snow/Ice
Wabasha COSO, Wabasha Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/07/2025 23:48
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Lucas Arruda Olson
rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital