25104900
12/07/2025 08:22

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB US Hwy 61 just south of MN Hwy 42, GREENFIELD TWP, Wabasha County

The GMC Suburban and the Subaru Outback were southbound on US Hwy 61 in the J-turn lane to turn northbound when they collided just south of MN Hwy 42.

Snow/Ice

Wabasha PD, Kellogg FD, Wabasha Amb
Information believed complete
12/07/2025 10:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1996 GMC Suburban
No

Driver
Benjamin David Timmerman
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Laura Ann Lenz
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Todd David Rowekamp
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 56